Sophia Dew
Sophia Dew [AI]

Sophia Dew

Sophia Dew is a full-time host at MTS who reports on artificial intelligence companies, infrastructure funding, technology markets and industry developments.

0 LIKES
Videos
60
Channels
1
Topics
52
0 comments · 0 votesOpen discussionClose discussion
Sign in to join the discussion

    Video appearances

    Trending now · 31 appearances in the last 30 days, compared with 14 in the preceding 30.

    1. 0
      2026-01
    2. 0
      2026-02
    3. 0
      2026-03
    4. 0
      2026-04
    5. 0
      2026-05
    6. 0
      2026-06
    7. 11
      2026-07
    8. 9
      2026-08
    9. 13
      2026-09
    10. 27
      2026-10to date

    Video topic coverage

    Based on 60 reviewed videos for Sophia Dew; compared with all 2118 public reviewed videos. Catalogue coverage, not expertise or speaking time.

    Unmapped topics: 4 for this person; 11 in all videos. Scores cover mapped topics only.

    • Sophia Dew (60 videos; normalised to 100%)
    • All videos (2118; normalised to 90%)

    Blue coverage envelope joins covered points. Zero scores remain at the centre and in the values; crossings over other axes do not indicate coverage. Both plots retain the same ten axes. The blue person plot is proportionally normalised to a 100% maximum and the white baseline to 90%. Each plot uses its own scale, showing relative topic emphasis; the values below show actual coverage.

    • Agents & workflows52.8%58.1%
    • Coding & tools13.8%41%
    • Models & learning32.2%39%
    • Infrastructure & compute30.7%23.3%
    • Research & evaluation33%41.4%
    • Safety & security40.8%30.3%
    • Business & productivity51.7%30.2%
    • Creative & media12.2%7.4%
    • Robotics & perception20.3%5.6%
    • Society & policy24.5%18.4%
    Topic attribution

    Both datasets use the same explicit fractional topic memberships. For each video, only the strongest membership in each group counts. We average those values across distinct public reviewed videos, including untagged videos. The all-video baseline includes this person's videos. Both datasets come from the same active catalogue snapshot and are independent of filters and viewing history. Groups overlap, so percentages do not need to total 100. Weights describe topic membership, not measured speaking time or relationship confidence.

    Topics associated with this person:

    Videos with Sophia Dew

    Showing 21–40 of 60 videos

    Clear filters
    1. Marissa Mayer, Sophia Dew beside the blue-and-white headline PHOTOS ARE CONTEXT on a black background.
    2. Sophia Dew and James Cadwallader beneath Agent-First Marketing on a black background.
    3. Pim de Witte in blue and Sophia Dew in off-white flank the blue and white “GAME CONTROLLERS ROBOT INTERFACES” headline on black.
    4. Sophia Dew, Dylan Field beside the blue and white headline “DESIGN IS - THE NEW CODE” on a black background.
    5. Jamie Cuffe and Sophia Dew against a black background beside the blue-and-white headline “INSURANCE AI AGENTS”.
    6. Ben Cefalo in blue and Sophia Dew in off-white flank the blue and white “AGENT TRAFFIC DATABASE SCALE” headline on black.
    7. Trey Holterman in blue and Sophia Dew in off-white beside the blue and white “HEALTHCARE AGENTS PATIENT FLOW” headline on black.
    8. Vinay Seshadri and Sophia Dew beside the blue and white headline Agent Costs on a black background.
    9. Sophia Dew in an off-white top on the left and Andrei Georgescu in blue on the right flank the blue and white headline AI MEETS HUMAN TISSUE against black.
    10. Jason Gross, Rajashree Agrawal and Sophia Dew beneath the blue and white headline Prove AI Code Safe on a black background.
    11. Gorkem Yurtseven gestures beside the blue-and-white AI VIDEO IN FILM headline on a black background.
    12. Sophia Dew in pink and Francesca LaBianca in blue flank the white and blue headline Own Your AI against a black background.
    13. Jeetu Patel in a blue top and Sophia Dew in an off-white top beside the blue AI and white SECURITY headline against a black background.
    14. Daniel McKinnon beside the headline AI Finds Rare Disease Clues on a pure black background.
    15. Sophia Dew beside the words AI Infrastructure Money
    16. The MTS hosts and eight interview guests beside the headline AI Changes the Rules
    17. Sophia Dew beside the headline AI Funding Beyond Models
    18. Sophia Dew and Katie Kirsch beside the headline Meta's AI Talent Drain
    19. MTS hosts and guests beside the headline Making Agents Trustworthy
    20. Matt White beside the headline Open AI Needs Access